Hi! πŸ‘‹ We have a new venture. Please check out Satire Labs, our Medium post, and consider buying our first NFT, "Dumb" SolPunks πŸ˜‰.
The funniest way to turn your $100 to $1 million. ⛴️ 🚒.
Note: This is a joke. Kinda. We really do think you'll make money πŸ˜ŽπŸ™‚

  Xerox Holdings Corp ( XRX ) |
2019 - 2021 (3 years)

Net Revenue (Sales) is 
$7.1B (1Y +88.0% )

XRX Stock Price & Net Revenue (Sales)

Net Revenue (Sales) for XRX competitors.
CAJ IBM PBI ACN HPQ DXC
Note: Stonk = Stock. Both words are used interchangeably. πŸ™‚

Historical (All-Time) Stats for Net Revenue (Sales)

chevron_right 2021 $3.6B +0.7x
( +18.3% / year avg)
chevron_left 2019 $2.2B
vertical_align_top Peak $7.5B +2.39x
vertical_align_bottom Bottom $2.2B
arrow_drop_up # Up Years 2 2 of 3
years up.
arrow_drop_down # Down Years 1
Up Years = Positive (0%+) YoY change
Down Years = Zero or Negative (0% or less) YoY change

Key Points (Stonk Price Comparison)

  • XRX's stock price has rallied +467% from $3.39 in 2019 , or +5.25x faster than it's net revenue (sales) over the same period.
  • If XRX grows it's stock at the same rate as it's net revenue (sales) (+18.3%/year) , it's stock price will grow +536% and hit $103.23 over the next 10 years.
  • XRX's stock price has gone up 0 of the 2 years (0%) it's net revenue (sales) were also up.
  • Line Item (in $M) FY 2020
    1 Revenue 7022000000
    2 Cost of Revenue 4396000000
    3 Gross Profit (Income) 2626000000
    4 R&D 311000000
    5 SG&A 1851000000
    6 Other Expenses 45000000
    7 Operating Expenses 2162000000
    8 Interest Expense 0.00
    9 D&A 368000000
    10 EBITDA 560000000
    11 Operating Income 192000000
    12 Other Income Expenses (Net) 0.00
    13 Pre-Income Tax 252000000
    14 Income Tax Expense 64000000
    15 Net Income 192000000
    16 EPS 0.91
    17 EPS Diluted 0.90
    18 Shares Outstanding 211169000
    19 Shares Outstanding (Diluted) 212707000
  • Line Item (in $M) FY 2020
    1 Cash & Cash Equivalents 2625000000
    2 Short Term Investments 0.00
    3 Cash & S-T Investments 2625000000
    4 Accounts Receivables 883000000
    5 Inventory 843000000
    6 Other Current Assets 1432000000
    7 Total Current Assets 5783000000
    8 PP&E 0.00
    9 Goodwill 4071000000
    10 Intangible Assets 237000000
    11 Goodwill & Intangible Assets 4308000000
    12 L-T Investments 0.00
    13 Tax Assets 0.00
    14 Other Non-Current Assets 1455000000
    15 Total Non-Current Assets 4308000000
    16 Other Assets 4650000000.00
    17 Total Assets 14741000000
    18 Accounts Payables 983000000
    19 S-T Debt 394000000
    20 Income Tax Payables 0.00
    21 Deferred Revenue 0.00
    22 Other Current Liabilities 1101000000
    23 Total Current Liabilities 2478000000
    24 L-T Debt 394000000
  • Line Item (in $M) FY 2020
    1 Net Income (Earnings) 192000000
    2 D&A 368000000
    3 Deferred Income Tax 34000000
    4 Stock-Based Compensation (SBC) 42000000
    5 Change in Working Capital 600000000
    6 Accounts Receivables 369000000
    7 Inventory -134000000
    8 Accounts Payables -123000000
    9 Other Working Capital 3305000000
    10 Other Non-Cash Items 0.00
    11 Net Cash Provided by Operating Activities 548000000
    12 Investments in PP&E -74000000
    13 Acquisitions (Net) -203000000
    14 Purchase of Investments 0.00
    15 Sales/Maturities of Investments 0.00
    16 Other Investing Activities 0.00
    17 Net Cash used for Investing Activities -246000000
    18 Debt Repayment -2226000000
    19 Common Stock Issued 0.00
    20 Common Stock Repurchased 0.00
    21 Dividends Paid -230000000
    22 Other Financing Activities 0.00
    23 Net Cash Used Provided by Financing Activities -416000000
    24 Net Change in Cash -104000000
  • About
    Industry: Information Technology Services
    Sector: Technology
    Country: US
    IPO Date: 5/22/1981
    Stonk Exchange: NYSE
    • Xerox Holdings Corp
    • operates as a holding company.
    • The company is headquartered in Norwalk, Connecticut and currently employs 27,600 full-time employees.
    • The firm has capabilities in imaging and printing, data analytics, and the development of secure and automated solutions to help customers improve productivity.
    • The CompanyҀ™s primary offerings span three main areas: Managed Document Services, Workplace Solutions and Graphic Communications.
    • Its Managed Document Services offerings help customers, ranging from small businesses to global enterprises, optimize their printing and related document workflow and business processes.
    • Managed Document Services includes the document outsourcing business, as well as a set of communication and marketing solutions.
    • The CompanyҀ™s Workplace Solutions and Graphic Communications products and solutions support the work processes of its customers by providing them with printing and communications infrastructure.